NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Briercliff Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679

Estimated Value: $1,505,000 - $1,733,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,336 Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13 Briercliff, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 and is currently estimated at $1,648,544, approximately $494 per square foot. 13 Briercliff is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tijeras Creek Elementary School, Las Flores Middle School, and Tesoro High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Dopudja Stephen and Dopudja Norah
Bought by
Dopudja Stephen A and Dopudja Norah M
Current Estimated Value
$1,648,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,500
Outstanding Balance
$325,908
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,322,636

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Dopuja Stephen
Bought by
Dopudja Stephen and Dopudja Norah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Briercliff Trust #13
Bought by
Dopudja Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$487,200
Interest Rate
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Lasich Monica
Bought by
Briercliff Trust #13 and Farmers & Merchants Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Emmanuel Ivan
Bought by
Lasich Monica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
10.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Nagasugi Clinton S and Nagasugi Jill E
Bought by
Lasich Monica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
10.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dopudja Stephen A -- Lawyers Title Company
Dopudja Stephen -- North American Title Co Inc
Dopudja Stephen $609,000 First American Title Co
Briercliff Trust #13 $500,200 --
Lasich Monica -- First American Title Ins Co
Lasich Monica $500,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dopudja Stephen A $656,500
Closed Dopudja Stephen $650,000
Closed Dopudja Stephen $487,200
Previous Owner Lasich Monica $400,000
Closed Lasich Monica $25,000
Closed Dopudja Stephen $121,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,696 $882,027 $445,114 $436,913
2024 $8,696 $864,733 $436,386 $428,347
2023 $8,511 $847,778 $427,829 $419,949
2022 $8,348 $831,155 $419,440 $411,715
2021 $8,185 $814,858 $411,215 $403,643
2020 $8,103 $806,503 $406,998 $399,505
2019 $7,942 $790,690 $399,018 $391,672
2018 $7,789 $775,187 $391,194 $383,993
2017 $7,635 $759,988 $383,524 $376,464
2016 $7,488 $745,087 $376,004 $369,083
2015 $7,388 $733,896 $370,356 $363,540
2014 $7,302 $719,520 $363,101 $356,419
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.