Estimated Value: $387,000 - $570,349
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Brook St, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $503,837, approximately $473 per square foot. 13 Brook St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,448 | $539,100 | $181,100 | $358,000 |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $498,100 | $181,100 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $5,875 | $473,000 | $181,100 | $291,900 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $424,200 | $158,000 | $266,200 |
| 2021 | $5,601 | $396,100 | $144,200 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $378,000 | $138,700 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $363,600 | $132,200 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $339,600 | $128,500 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $325,000 | $124,900 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $306,600 | $121,500 | $185,100 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $300,200 | $121,500 | $178,700 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $296,600 | $121,500 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map