Estimated Value: $477,000 - $490,699
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Brook St, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $486,425, approximately $361 per square foot. 8 Brook St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Downtown Rentals Llc
Bought by
Rende Salvatore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$100,827
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Warren Theodore
Bought by
Downtown Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Sold by
Rumizen James
Bought by
Chandler Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rende Salvatore | $161,000 | -- | |
| Downtown Rentals Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Downtown Rentals Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Chandler Jeanne | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rende Salvatore | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Jeanne | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $378,700 | $150,100 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $373,000 | $172,100 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $346,200 | $161,200 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $309,700 | $140,700 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $295,300 | $127,400 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $7,803 | $282,400 | $122,200 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $277,400 | $116,500 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $258,500 | $113,000 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $249,700 | $109,700 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $248,500 | $108,400 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $245,300 | $108,400 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $243,000 | $108,400 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map