13 Candlelight Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Reliez Valley Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,482,550 - $3,285,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,779
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Candlelight Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,896,138, approximately $766 per square foot. 13 Candlelight Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Chan Ronald S and Su Fannie W
Bought by
Chan Ronald S and Su Fannie W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,600
Outstanding Balance
$550,264
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,345,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Chan Ronald S and Su Fannie W
Bought by
The Chan/Su 2014 Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Wolff Donald R and Banerjee Nanditta
Bought by
Chan Ronald S and Su Fannie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,032,200
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Wolff Donald R
Bought by
Banerjee Nanditta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Candlelight Estates Lafayette Llc
Bought by
Wolff Donald R and Banerjee Nanditta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,431,200
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Candlelight Estates Llc
Bought by
Black Mountain Development
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Ronald S | -- | Innovative Title Company | |
| Chan Ronald S | -- | Innovative Title Company | |
| The Chan/Su 2014 Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Ronald S | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Ronald S | $1,300,000 | North American Title | |
| Banerjee Nanditta | -- | None Available | |
| Wolff Donald R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Candlelight Estates Lafayette Llc | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Black Mountain Development | $2,000,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Ronald S | $765,600 | |
| Closed | Chan Ronald S | $1,032,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolff Donald R | $1,431,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Mountain Development | $312,500 | |
| Closed | Wolff Donald R | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,815 | $1,632,862 | $1,256,051 | $376,811 |
| 2024 | $19,141 | $1,600,846 | $1,231,423 | $369,423 |
| 2023 | $19,141 | $1,569,458 | $1,207,278 | $362,180 |
| 2022 | $18,847 | $1,538,685 | $1,183,606 | $355,079 |
| 2021 | $18,303 | $1,508,516 | $1,160,399 | $348,117 |
| 2019 | $17,895 | $1,463,775 | $1,125,982 | $337,793 |
| 2018 | $17,264 | $1,435,074 | $1,103,904 | $331,170 |
| 2017 | $16,968 | $1,406,936 | $1,082,259 | $324,677 |
| 2016 | $16,656 | $1,379,350 | $1,061,039 | $318,311 |
| 2015 | $16,207 | $1,358,632 | $1,045,102 | $313,530 |
| 2014 | $16,068 | $1,332,019 | $1,024,630 | $307,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map