13 Canterbury Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $197,826 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Canterbury Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $204,207, approximately $166 per square foot. 13 Canterbury Dr is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Ovadek Thomas
Bought by
Atkinson Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Bajwa Haroon and Bajwa Farkhanda
Bought by
Ovadek Thomas and Ovadek Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Stevens John D Stevens Valorie
Bought by
Bajwa Haroon and Bajwa Farkhanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Lynn | $106,382 | -- | |
| Ovadek Thomas | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bajwa Haroon | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $74,400 | $14,300 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $74,400 | $14,300 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $50 | $74,400 | $14,300 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $74,400 | $14,300 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $74,400 | $14,300 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $74,400 | $14,300 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $74,400 | $14,300 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $74,400 | $14,300 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $74,400 | $14,300 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $74,400 | $14,300 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,400 | $14,300 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,400 | $14,300 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map