13 Cedar Ridge Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Cedar Ridge Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $340,565, approximately $246 per square foot. 13 Cedar Ridge Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Marshall (Thurgood) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Bought by
Valley Stream Village Townhome
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Stream Village Townhome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $323,800 | $57,100 | $266,700 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $55,800 | $7,800 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map