13 Cherokee Trail Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $302,878 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Cherokee Trail, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $406,470, approximately $175 per square foot. 13 Cherokee Trail is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2025
Sold by
Rinehart Michael and Rinehart Elizabeth A
Bought by
Rinehart Family Irrevocable Trust and Rinehart
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinehart Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rinehart Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,876 | $63,730 | $15,070 | $48,660 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $63,730 | $15,070 | $48,660 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $52,890 | $12,510 | $40,380 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $52,890 | $12,510 | $40,380 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $52,890 | $12,510 | $40,380 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $52,892 | $12,509 | $40,383 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $43,140 | $4,820 | $38,320 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $43,140 | $4,820 | $38,320 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $39,570 | $4,420 | $35,150 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $39,570 | $4,420 | $35,150 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $39,570 | $4,420 | $35,150 |
| 2013 | $1,884 | $39,570 | $4,420 | $35,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map