13 Chestnut St Unit 3B Boston, MA 02108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,023,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$1,217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Chestnut St Unit 3B, Boston, MA 02108 and is currently estimated at $956,857, approximately $1,217 per square foot. 13 Chestnut St Unit 3B is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Advent School, Torit Montessori School, and Park Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Capacchietti Paranay Ft and Paranay
Bought by
Costa Christine and Costa Alberto C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Elisabeth S Wakeman and Elisabeth James
Bought by
Atkinson Glen and Atkinson Jodi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,100
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Keesler Edward L Est and Leancy-Kessler
Bought by
Elisabeth S Wakeman and Elisabeth James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1992
Sold by
Boulos Cheryl
Bought by
Kessler Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage