13 Circle Ave Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $203,276 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Circle Ave, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $294,069, approximately $245 per square foot. 13 Circle Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and St Matthew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $16,660 | $0 | $16,660 |
| 2024 | $544 | $16,660 | $0 | $16,660 |
| 2023 | $523 | $16,660 | $0 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $510 | $16,660 | $0 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $484 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $485 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $485 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $474 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $458 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $652 | $20,370 | $0 | $20,370 |
| 2015 | $648 | $20,370 | $0 | $20,370 |
| 2014 | $635 | $20,230 | $0 | $20,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map