19 Circle Ave Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $243,773 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Circle Ave, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $328,943, approximately $223 per square foot. 19 Circle Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and St Matthew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $31,430 | $0 | $31,430 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $31,430 | $0 | $31,430 |
| 2023 | $988 | $31,430 | $0 | $31,430 |
| 2022 | $963 | $31,430 | $0 | $31,430 |
| 2021 | $907 | $26,250 | $0 | $26,250 |
| 2020 | $909 | $26,250 | $0 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $909 | $26,250 | $0 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $888 | $26,250 | $0 | $26,250 |
| 2017 | $858 | $26,250 | $0 | $26,250 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $40,670 | $0 | $40,670 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $40,670 | $0 | $40,670 |
| 2014 | $720 | $22,960 | $0 | $22,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map