13 Circuit Rd Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Circuit Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $817,664, approximately $341 per square foot. 13 Circuit Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Proctor Rt and Phinney
Bought by
Der Albert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,806
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$610,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Der Albert G | $430,000 | -- | |
| Der Albert G | $430,000 | -- | |
| Der Albert G | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Der Albert G | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Der Albert G | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Der Albert G | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,033 | $704,700 | $288,700 | $416,000 |
| 2024 | $6,048 | $638,000 | $262,100 | $375,900 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $584,100 | $235,500 | $348,600 |
| 2022 | $5,585 | $561,300 | $212,700 | $348,600 |
| 2021 | $5,019 | $504,400 | $192,200 | $312,200 |
| 2020 | $4,765 | $483,300 | $174,700 | $308,600 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $454,400 | $167,100 | $287,300 |
| 2018 | $4,591 | $435,600 | $151,900 | $283,700 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $428,000 | $144,300 | $283,700 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $375,100 | $136,700 | $238,400 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $352,400 | $114,000 | $238,400 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $318,700 | $109,400 | $209,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map