13 Citadel Cir Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $239,942 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,261
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Citadel Cir, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $275,986, approximately $122 per square foot. 13 Citadel Cir is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Thomas L. Reeves Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Simmons Jeanette
Bought by
Collins Robert L and Collins Jane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $13,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $13,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $13,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $13,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $13,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $12,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $12,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $12,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $13,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $14,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $11,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,264 | $2,875 | $10,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map