13 Colonial Dr Barre, VT 05641
South Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,820 - $305,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Colonial Dr, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $284,455, approximately $206 per square foot. 13 Colonial Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,535 | $146,810 | $30,000 | $116,810 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $146,810 | $30,000 | $116,810 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $146,810 | $30,000 | $116,810 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $146,810 | $30,000 | $116,810 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $90,500 | $33,800 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $90,500 | $33,800 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $90,500 | $33,800 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $90,520 | $33,800 | $56,720 |
| 2016 | $0 | $90,500 | $33,800 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $905 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map