13 Corte Limonada San Clemente, CA 92673
Talega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,770,000 - $1,977,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,147
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Corte Limonada, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,867,484, approximately $593 per square foot. 13 Corte Limonada is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Vista Del Mar Elementary School, Vista Del Mar Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Ghuloum Hikmat
Bought by
Hikmat Ghuloum Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hikmat Ghuloum Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,088 | $1,143,098 | $643,920 | $499,178 |
| 2024 | $16,088 | $1,120,685 | $631,294 | $489,391 |
| 2023 | $15,712 | $1,098,711 | $618,915 | $479,796 |
| 2022 | $15,630 | $1,077,168 | $606,779 | $470,389 |
| 2021 | $15,321 | $1,056,048 | $594,882 | $461,166 |
| 2020 | $14,480 | $982,260 | $588,782 | $393,478 |
| 2019 | $14,158 | $963,000 | $577,237 | $385,763 |
| 2018 | $13,615 | $917,000 | $544,413 | $372,587 |
| 2017 | $13,533 | $917,000 | $544,413 | $372,587 |
| 2016 | $13,483 | $869,990 | $497,403 | $372,587 |
| 2015 | $13,682 | $869,990 | $497,403 | $372,587 |
| 2014 | $13,609 | $869,990 | $497,403 | $372,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map