Estimated Value: $111,293 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 County Rd, Como, MS 38619 and is currently estimated at $117,647, approximately $128 per square foot. 13 County Rd is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Lafayette Upper Elementary School, and Lafayette Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Howlett Michael Sargent
Bought by
Roberts Rickey D and Roberts Penny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,449
Outstanding Balance
$19,134
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$98,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Cr 2018 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Welch Debra A
Bought by
U S Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Snyder Debra A and Welch Debra A
Bought by
Welch Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,650
Interest Rate
10.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History