13 Creekside Dr Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
Estimated Value: $401,589 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Creekside Dr, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 and is currently estimated at $412,397, approximately $204 per square foot. 13 Creekside Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Manor Intermediate School, Lima Elementary School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Vickers David L
Bought by
Dohr Peter S and Dohr Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dohr Peter S | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,566 | $213,000 | $35,800 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $8,566 | $213,000 | $35,800 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $8,429 | $213,000 | $35,800 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $8,545 | $213,000 | $35,800 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $8,557 | $213,000 | $35,800 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $7,830 | $213,000 | $35,800 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $7,035 | $213,000 | $35,800 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $7,534 | $213,000 | $35,800 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $213,000 | $35,800 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $7,035 | $200,000 | $41,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $41,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $41,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map