7 Creekside Dr Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
Estimated Value: $400,317 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Creekside Dr, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 and is currently estimated at $414,079, approximately $197 per square foot. 7 Creekside Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Manor Intermediate School, Lima Elementary School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Georgiades Goerge
Bought by
Guenther Kenneth R and Guenther Laurel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guenther Kenneth R | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,330 | $229,000 | $37,400 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $8,330 | $229,000 | $37,400 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $9,085 | $229,000 | $37,400 | $191,600 |
| 2022 | $9,161 | $229,000 | $37,400 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $9,175 | $229,000 | $37,400 | $191,600 |
| 2020 | $8,445 | $229,000 | $37,400 | $191,600 |
| 2019 | $7,960 | $229,000 | $37,400 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $8,127 | $229,000 | $37,400 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $229,000 | $37,400 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $7,960 | $225,000 | $47,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $47,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $47,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map