NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Crestview Dr Kearney, NE 68845

Estimated Value: $556,000 - $693,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,000 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2024

Last sale price $620,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,950 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.75 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Radiant Floor
  • Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2024

A complete description of the amenities is under associated docs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynne Heiden

American Real Estate & Associates Listed on: 11/30/2023

Co-Listed By

Trevor Brown

American Real Estate & Associates License #20050250

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Fattig

Rooted Realty Group License #20230580

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,904

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 607000230

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,904

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 13 Crestview Drive
  • Age: 41-60
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 3200
  • Estimated Percent Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Ext Finish And Features: Brick, Patio, Dog Run, Gutters
  • For Sale By Owner: No
  • Geo Address Line: 13 Crestview Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Kearney
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: NE
  • Warranty: No
  • Interior Special Features: Garage Door Opener, Water Softener Leased, Smoke Detector, Humidifier, Skylight(s), Walk In Closets, Security System
  • Listing Office2: 8
  • Percent Orig Prc To Sold Prc: 0.99
  • Restricted Covenant: Yes
  • Selling Agent1: 1900
  • Selling Office1: 325
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Bathrooms Main: 3
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Formal, Carpet, Tile
  • Family Room: Fireplace, Sliding Glass Door, Carpet
  • Fireplace: Woodburning
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Heating Cooling: Electric Forced Air, Heat Pump, Central Air, Floor Radiant
  • Dining Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Kitchen Vent, Tile, Cooktop, Oven
  • Laundry: Main, Electric, Tile
  • Living Room: Carpet
  • Other Rooms: Mstr Bath, Great Room
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 2500+
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Square Footage: 4000
  • Basement Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Window Coverings: All

Exterior Features

  • Number of Acres: 0.75
  • Out Buildings: None
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Street Road: Blacktop
  • Waterfront: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Average Electric: 250.00
  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer, Electricity, Cable TV, Telephone
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 350 Annual

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 8,904.00

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Auto Under sprinkler, Established Yard, Good

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: .75 Acre
  • Parcel #: 607000230
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2023
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Heiden Lynne L
Bought by
Atkins Broadus Zane and Atkins Kimberly Tyson
Seller's Agent
Lynne Heiden
American Real Estate & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Victoria Fattig
Rooted Realty Group
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.8%
Views
118
Current Estimated Value
$638,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,672
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.50%
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$601,557
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$37,115

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Atkins Broadus Zane $620,000 Tri City Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Atkins Broadus Zane $620,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Sold $620,000 -0.8% $155 / Sq Ft
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 For Sale $625,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,127 $476,805 $76,170 $400,635
2024 $7,105 $424,810 $73,950 $350,860
2023 $7,105 $417,480 $73,950 $343,530
2022 $8,905 $507,425 $74,410 $433,015
2021 $8,143 $472,130 $66,475 $405,655
2020 $7,402 $427,950 $66,475 $361,475
2019 $7,382 $421,600 $66,475 $355,125
2018 $7,250 $420,015 $66,475 $353,540
2017 $6,545 $381,685 $66,475 $315,210
2016 $6,659 $391,605 $66,475 $325,130
2015 $6,867 $394,780 $0 $0
2014 $5,057 $265,245 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® of Greater Mid-Nebraska

MLS Number: 20231448

APN: 607000230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.