13 Cullen Way Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $842,848 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Cullen Way, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $912,212, approximately $341 per square foot. 13 Cullen Way is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Densen Const Inc
Bought by
Hartnett James M and Hartnett Virginia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartnett James M | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartnett James M | $100,000 | |
| Open | Hartnett James M | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Hartnett James M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Hartnett James M | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,674 | $728,900 | $311,700 | $417,200 |
| 2024 | $12,967 | $728,900 | $311,700 | $417,200 |
| 2023 | $12,482 | $466,100 | $185,700 | $280,400 |
| 2022 | $11,536 | $466,100 | $185,700 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $11,191 | $466,100 | $185,700 | $280,400 |
| 2020 | $11,415 | $466,100 | $185,700 | $280,400 |
| 2019 | $10,846 | $466,100 | $185,700 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $10,615 | $386,000 | $138,200 | $247,800 |
| 2017 | $10,333 | $386,000 | $138,200 | $247,800 |
| 2016 | $10,129 | $386,000 | $138,200 | $247,800 |
| 2015 | $9,858 | $386,000 | $138,200 | $247,800 |
| 2014 | $11,599 | $445,100 | $150,700 | $294,400 |
| 2013 | $11,586 | $445,100 | $150,700 | $294,400 |
| 2011 | $11,252 | $445,100 | $150,700 | $294,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map