13 de Bary Place Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,526,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 de Bary Place, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,215,563, approximately $664 per square foot. 13 de Bary Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Scheck William D
Bought by
Cahill Thomas F and Cahill Annemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Thomas F | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,977 | $297,900 | $187,100 | $110,800 |
| 2024 | $12,890 | $297,900 | $187,100 | $110,800 |
| 2023 | $12,890 | $297,900 | $187,100 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $12,759 | $297,900 | $187,100 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $12,860 | $297,900 | $187,100 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $12,988 | $297,900 | $187,100 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $13,003 | $297,900 | $187,100 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $12,920 | $297,900 | $187,100 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $13,003 | $297,900 | $187,100 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $12,813 | $297,900 | $187,100 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $12,562 | $297,900 | $187,100 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $12,238 | $297,900 | $187,100 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map