Estimated Value: $298,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
528
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Derryfield Rd Unit L, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $330,653, approximately $626 per square foot. 13 Derryfield Rd Unit L is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Grinnell School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loa
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $267,100 | $0 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $267,100 | $0 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $216,000 | $0 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $216,000 | $0 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $153,700 | $0 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $153,700 | $0 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $147,900 | $90,000 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $148,300 | $90,000 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $128,400 | $85,500 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $128,400 | $85,500 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $84,400 | $42,700 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $84,400 | $42,700 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | $2,648 | $84,100 | $41,800 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map