$3,325,000
SOLD FEB 26, 2026

13 Dill Ln Inlet Beach, FL 32413

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,524 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2026

$1,317 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of February 2026

Architect Michael A. Piazza, designed this classic Caribbean cottage for the corner lot on the Kingston Pocket Park in Rosemary Beach, just steps from the Butterfly Garden, Owner's Pool & Pavilion, and the Dog Park all within a walk of 5 minutes of the Town Center. The exterior is a combination of three types of siding, two types of metal roofs, giving the appearance of a small Caribbean cottage that has been added onto over time. Renovated to add a 1st Floor Primary Suite with extensive closet, half bath for your guest, entertainers dream kitchen with high gloss white custom cabinetry, matt black custom island with 43'' Kohler workstation sink/cutting board, KitchenAid French Door Refrigerator & Dishwasher and 5 Burner Dual Fuel Thermador Convection Oven/Range all overlooking the livin

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Palmer

Watersound Real Estate License #3092258 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $24,944

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 36x114x36x96
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $531 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Built-In Bunk Beds
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-3S-18-16066-054-0140

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include accounting, ground keeping, internet service, land recreation, management, master, recreational faclty, security, cable TV

Est. Annual Taxes

$24,944

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$531 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 36X114X36X96
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: ROSEMARY BEACH
  • Directions: North of 30A in Rosemary Beach, facing Kingston Pocket Park.
  • Architectural Style: Beach House
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Architect Michael A. Piazza, designed this classic Caribbean cottage for the corner lot on the Kingston Pocket Park in Rosemary Beach, just steps from the Butterfly Garden, Owner's Pool & Pavilion, and the Dog Park all within a walk of 5 minutes of the Town Center. The exterior is a combination of three types of siding, two types of metal roofs, giving the appearance of a small Caribbean cottage that has been added onto over time. Renovated to add a 1st Floor Primary Suite with extensive closet, half bath for your guest, entertainers dream kitchen with high gloss white custom cabinetry, matt black custom island with 43'' Kohler workstation sink/cutting board, KitchenAid French Door Refrigerator & Dishwasher and 5 Burner Dual Fuel Thermador Convection Oven/Range all overlooking the livin
  • Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Energy:AC - 2 or More: Yes
  • Energy:Water Heater - Tnkls: Yes
  • Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas - Natural: Yes
  • Rooms:Separate Apartment: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished - All
  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Gas, Water Heater - Elect, Water Heater - Tnkls
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Floor Hardwood, Floor Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Raised, Guest Quarters, Hallway Bunk Beds, Kitchen Island, Lighting Recessed, Pantry, Upgraded Media Wing, Wallpaper, Walls Paneled, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Woodwork Painted
  • Window Features: Window Treatment All
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Shower Only: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Furnished - All: Yes
  • Interior:Lighting Recessed: Yes
  • Appliances:StoveOven Gas: Yes
  • Interior:Window Treatment All: Yes
  • Interior:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior:Woodwork Painted: Yes
  • Interior:Hallway Bunk Beds: Yes
  • Interior:Guest Quarters2: Yes
  • Interior:Wallpaper: Yes
  • Interior:Walls Paneled: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Lot-Part
  • Pool Features: Pool Type
  • Construction Type: Frame, Siding Shake, Siding Wood, Trim Wood
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutter, Balcony, BBQ Pit/Grill, Separate Bldg Rent, Separate Living Area, Shower, Sprinkler System
  • Other Structures: Guest Quarters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck Covered, Porch, Porch Open
  • Property Condition: Renovated, Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Detached
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas - Natural, Phone, Public Water, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental - Allowed, Beach, Community Room, Deed Access, Exercise Room, Fishing, Pets Allowed, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Tennis, TV Cable, Waterfront
  • Association #2 Fee: 1592.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Fees Include:Master Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting, Ground Keeping, Internet Service, Land Recreation, Management, Master Association, Recreational Faclty, Security, Cable TV

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dune Lakes
  • High School: South Walton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Emerald Coast

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Parcel #: 35-3S-18-16066-054-0140
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 24944.34
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
List Price
$3,325,000
Sold Price
$3,325,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2023
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Lloyd J Baylard Revocable Trust
Bought by
Byrum Michael and Byrum Tracy
Seller's Agent
Allen Adams
850 Properties - Santa Rosa Beach
Buyer's Agent
Morgan Palmer
ecn.unknownoffice
List Price
$3,649,000
Sold Price
$3,300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$349,000
-9.56%
Views
90

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Baylard Lloyd J and Renae Baylard J
Bought by
Baylard Lloyd J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Turner Melanie J and Benecki Stanley W
Bought by
Baylard Lloyd J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Bartlett Britton A
Bought by
Turner Melanie J and Benecki Stanley W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Piazza Michael A and Piazza Catherine S
Bought by
Bartlett Britton A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$926,250
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Rosemary Beach Land Co
Bought by
Piazza Michael A and Piazza Catherine S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $3,325,000 South Oak Title
Warranty Deed $3,300,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $825,000 Rodgers Title
Warranty Deed $630,000 Mcneese Title Llc
Warranty Deed $1,235,000 Emerald Coast Title Svcs Inc
Warranty Deed $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $425,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $926,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $162,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $3,325,000 0.0% $1,317 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Sold $3,325,000 +0.8% $1,317 / Sq Ft
01/11/2026 01/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Sold $3,300,000 -9.6% $1,307 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2023 10/11/23 For Sale $3,649,000 -- $1,446 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,944 $2,760,642 $850,000 $1,910,642
2024 $11,173 $1,306,029 -- --
2023 $11,173 $1,267,989 $0 $0
2022 $11,055 $1,231,057 $0 $0
2021 $11,205 $1,195,201 $0 $0
2020 $11,394 $1,620,395 $467,733 $1,152,662
2019 $11,071 $1,152,198 $0 $0
2018 $10,902 $1,130,714 $0 $0
2017 $10,608 $1,107,457 $0 $0
2016 $7,204 $756,971 $0 $0
2015 $7,266 $751,709 $0 $0
2014 -- $745,743 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 996480

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35-3S-18-16066-054-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.