13 E 36th St Richmond, VA 23224
Swansboro West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,284 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 E 36th St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $274,071, approximately $197 per square foot. 13 E 36th St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Swansboro Elementary School, Richmond High School for the Arts, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Foster Alan J
Bought by
Robinson Juliette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,888
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Bought by
Foster Oalan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,170
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing/Urban Dev
Bought by
Foster Alan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,550
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Juliette | $115,000 | -- | |
| Foster Oalan J | -- | -- | |