13 E Morris Ln Morris, CT 06763
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 E Morris Ln, Morris, CT 06763 and is currently estimated at $356,657, approximately $371 per square foot. 13 E Morris Ln is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1985
Bought by
Gros George H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gros George H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $183,110 | $79,420 | $103,690 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $183,110 | $79,420 | $103,690 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $183,110 | $79,420 | $103,690 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $138,420 | $65,700 | $72,720 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $138,420 | $65,700 | $72,720 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $138,420 | $65,700 | $72,720 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $138,420 | $65,700 | $72,720 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $138,420 | $65,700 | $72,720 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $132,360 | $65,700 | $66,660 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $132,360 | $65,700 | $66,660 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $132,360 | $65,700 | $66,660 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $147,230 | $77,410 | $69,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map