40 E Morris Ln Morris, CT 06763
Estimated Value: $389,593 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 E Morris Ln, Morris, CT 06763 and is currently estimated at $431,648, approximately $263 per square foot. 40 E Morris Ln is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Granoth Stephen
Bought by
Granoth Elena and Granoth Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granoth Elena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Granoth Elena | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Granoth Elena | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $179,230 | $82,120 | $97,110 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $179,230 | $82,120 | $97,110 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $179,230 | $82,120 | $97,110 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $133,770 | $67,380 | $66,390 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $133,770 | $67,380 | $66,390 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $133,770 | $67,380 | $66,390 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $133,770 | $67,380 | $66,390 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $133,770 | $67,380 | $66,390 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $130,520 | $61,250 | $69,270 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $106,970 | $61,250 | $45,720 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $106,970 | $61,250 | $45,720 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $116,320 | $66,150 | $50,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map