13 Earl St Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Earl St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $250,221, approximately $145 per square foot. 13 Earl St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Billups Kenneth W
Bought by
Anderson Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,314
Outstanding Balance
$43,015
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Vicki L | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Vicki L | $92,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $196,100 | $50,000 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $191,100 | $50,000 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $187,200 | $50,000 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $159,300 | $45,000 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $144,200 | $45,000 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $136,300 | $36,200 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $127,000 | $36,200 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $130,800 | $36,200 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $860 | $125,200 | $36,200 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map