13 Elena Ln Kaiser, MI 65047
Studio
--
Bath
8,000
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Elena Ln, Kaiser, MI 65047. 13 Elena Ln is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Bts Investments Llc
Bought by
Performance Marine Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Marine Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $40,810 | $2,550 | $38,260 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $35,980 | $2,320 | $33,660 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $35,980 | $2,320 | $33,660 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $35,980 | $2,320 | $33,660 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $35,980 | $2,320 | $33,660 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $35,040 | $2,320 | $32,720 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $35,040 | $2,320 | $32,720 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $33,410 | $2,320 | $31,090 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $37,100 | $2,240 | $34,860 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $35,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map