290 Highway D Kaiser, MO 65047
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Highway D, Kaiser, MO 65047 and is currently estimated at $190,667, approximately $116 per square foot. 290 Highway D is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $3,380 | $2,660 | $720 |
| 2024 | $146 | $3,100 | $2,420 | $680 |
| 2023 | $934 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2022 | $118 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2021 | $118 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2020 | $120 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2019 | $120 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2018 | $118 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2016 | $108 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map