13 Elmo Dr Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $288,829
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Elmo Dr, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $276,610, approximately $157 per square foot. 13 Elmo Dr is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Hooper Joanne M
Bought by
Joanne Hooper Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Henning Mark G and Hooper Joanne M
Bought by
Hooper Joanne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne Hooper Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hooper Joanne M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,832 | $95,406 | $6,724 | $88,682 |
| 2023 | $7,476 | $90,142 | $6,353 | $83,789 |
| 2022 | $7,223 | $85,817 | $6,048 | $79,769 |
| 2021 | $6,993 | $83,773 | $5,904 | $77,869 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $88,204 | $5,807 | $82,397 |
| 2019 | $6,941 | $84,354 | $5,945 | $78,409 |
| 2018 | $6,807 | $85,691 | $6,039 | $79,652 |
| 2017 | $6,692 | $85,691 | $6,039 | $79,652 |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $83,658 | $5,896 | $77,762 |
| 2015 | $6,752 | $81,913 | $5,773 | $76,140 |
| 2014 | $6,366 | $81,913 | $5,773 | $76,140 |
| 2013 | $6,174 | $77,276 | $5,446 | $71,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map