28 Elmo Dr Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $243,551 - $337,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,162
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Elmo Dr, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $293,638, approximately $135 per square foot. 28 Elmo Dr is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $87,113 | $3,497 | $83,616 |
| 2023 | -- | $82,306 | $3,304 | $79,002 |
| 2022 | $0 | $78,356 | $3,145 | $75,211 |
| 2021 | $6,773 | $76,490 | $3,070 | $73,420 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $78,254 | $3,020 | $75,234 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $77,021 | $3,092 | $73,929 |
| 2018 | $0 | $78,242 | $3,141 | $75,101 |
| 2017 | $0 | $78,242 | $3,141 | $75,101 |
| 2016 | $0 | $76,385 | $3,066 | $73,319 |
| 2015 | $4,873 | $74,792 | $3,002 | $71,790 |
| 2014 | $4,873 | $74,792 | $3,002 | $71,790 |
| 2013 | $5,159 | $70,558 | $2,832 | $67,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map