NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Enterprise Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925

Estimated Value: $1,723,000 - $2,356,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$1,270/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13 Enterprise Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,011,618, approximately $1,269 per square foot. 13 Enterprise Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Watters Jennifer L
Bought by
Bussenius Paul Walter and Bussenius Christine Cote
Current Estimated Value
$2,011,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$752,394
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,259,224

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Boscoe Steve and Hollis Lainey
Bought by
Watters Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Stinnett C Daron and Stinnett Kristin C
Bought by
Boscoe Steven and Hollis Lainey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Daron Stinnett C and Daron Kristin C
Bought by
Stinnett C Daron and Stinnett Kristin C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Rosen Barrie J
Bought by
Stinnett C Daron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$349,999
Interest Rate
8.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bussenius Paul Walter $1,270,000 Stewart Title
Watters Jennifer L $865,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Boscoe Steven $715,000 California Land Title
Stinnett C Daron -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Stinnett C Daron -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Stinnett C Daron $438,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Rosen Barrie J -- --
Rosen Barrie J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bussenius Paul Walter $900,000
Previous Owner Watters Jennifer L $365,000
Previous Owner Boscoe Steven $572,000
Previous Owner Stinnett C Daron $400,000
Previous Owner Stinnett C Daron $349,999
Closed Boscoe Steven $107,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,888 $1,474,731 $967,138 $507,593
2024 $18,057 $1,445,816 $948,175 $497,641
2023 $17,552 $1,417,469 $929,585 $487,884
2022 $17,017 $1,361,680 $911,361 $450,319
2021 $16,759 $1,334,985 $893,494 $441,491
2020 $16,607 $1,321,308 $884,340 $436,968
2019 $8,081 $1,295,400 $867,000 $428,400
2018 $15,861 $1,270,000 $850,000 $420,000
2017 $12,169 $933,440 $608,765 $324,675
2016 $11,686 $915,138 $596,829 $318,309
2015 $11,701 $901,398 $587,868 $313,530
2014 $11,324 $883,743 $576,354 $307,389
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.