13 Everett St Portland, ME 04101
East Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,912 - $593,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Everett St, Portland, ME 04101 and is currently estimated at $433,728, approximately $688 per square foot. 13 Everett St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including East End Community School, King Middle School, and Baxter Academy for Tech & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
William A Walsh Ret and Walsh
Bought by
William A Walsh Irt and Loring
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William A Walsh Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $203,400 | $203,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $167,500 | $127,500 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $167,500 | $127,500 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $167,500 | $127,500 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $167,500 | $127,500 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $108,600 | $60,800 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $108,600 | $60,800 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $108,600 | $60,800 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $108,600 | $60,800 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $108,600 | $60,800 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $108,600 | $60,800 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $108,600 | $60,800 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map