C
Seller's Agent in 2015
CLAUDIA MOLINA
PRO REALTY LLC.
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $529,000
This home is located at 13 Everment Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885 since 08 January 2015 and is currently estimated at $479,292, approximately $341 per square foot. This property was built in 1946. 13 Everment Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Catherine A. Dwyer Elementary School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CLAUDIA MOLINA
PRO REALTY LLC. Brokerage Phone: 973-970-3573 Listed on: 01/08/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
COLLEEN LABOW
EXP REALTY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Richard David | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Nevenka Vera | $350,000 | -- | |
| Kassor Dirk | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nevenka Vera | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2015 01/08/15 | Sold | $112,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,223 | $392,300 | $181,200 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $8,877 | $359,700 | $164,000 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $8,877 | $338,300 | $153,100 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $305,100 | $139,400 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $8,313 | $292,900 | $134,400 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $8,148 | $286,800 | $131,900 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $7,966 | $279,200 | $126,900 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $7,917 | $273,100 | $127,100 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $7,802 | $249,900 | $115,600 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $7,702 | $249,900 | $115,600 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $7,509 | $245,400 | $115,600 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $7,369 | $245,400 | $115,600 | $129,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
CLAUDIA MOLINA
PRO REALTY LLC.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
COLLEEN LABOW
EXP REALTY, LLC
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3157207
APN: 35-20103-0000-00016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.