13 Fairgrounds Rd Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,754,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$1,350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Fairgrounds Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $1,635,839, approximately $1,349 per square foot. 13 Fairgrounds Rd is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Rhodes Linda H and Holdgate Steven J
Bought by
13 Farigrounds Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Thomas Barbara M Est and Holdgate
Bought by
Rhodes Linda H and Holdgate Steven J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Holdgate Thomas Nt and Thomas Barbara M
Bought by
Thomas Barbara M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Farigrounds Rd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 13 Farigrounds Rd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 13 Farigrounds Rd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Linda H | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Linda H | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Linda H | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Barbara M | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Barbara M | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Barbara M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Barbara M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Barbara M | $29,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $1,286,860 | $629,460 | $657,400 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $1,175,760 | $629,460 | $546,300 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $999,160 | $599,760 | $399,400 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $794,840 | $483,740 | $311,100 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $794,900 | $500,400 | $294,500 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $850,100 | $555,600 | $294,500 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $848,300 | $553,800 | $294,500 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $624,700 | $396,900 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $622,900 | $378,400 | $244,500 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $553,500 | $350,700 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $602,000 | $399,200 | $202,800 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $582,100 | $379,300 | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map