Seller's Agent in 2013
David Hariri
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(617) 230-0101
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $1,116,000
Style & quality thru-out this beaut contemporary comp renovated inside & out (incl new wiring & copper plumbing). Open concept....hi ceilings incl vaulted, cathedral, tray style. Gorg maple cab kit (incl micro & trsh comp),w/island, corian contrs & 10' breakfast bar w/arched pass thru to fireplace. Loads of storage, built-ins, HW flrs, recess lghts, cent air & vac,intercom, sec syst,powered skylghts. 2 Bd/5 rms Lower level inlaw w/privet entrance ..Long drvway enter fr Chatham St.15 Min to T Sta
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darisse Erik | -- | -- | |
| Darisse Erik | -- | -- | |
| Darisse Erik | $450,000 | -- | |
| Darisse Erik | $450,000 | -- | |
| Phunkyil Bhutti | -- | -- | |
| Phunkyil Keyzom | -- | -- | |
| Phunkyil Bhutti | -- | -- | |
| Phunkyil Keyzom | -- | -- | |
| Knox Gary | $195,000 | -- | |
| Wesolowski Henry | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darisse Erik | $609,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesolowski Henry | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darisse Erik | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $450,000 | -2.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -4.2% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,321 | $823,400 | $302,900 | $520,500 |
| 2024 | $8,780 | $751,100 | $285,100 | $466,000 |
| 2023 | $8,462 | $694,200 | $258,400 | $435,800 |
| 2022 | $8,162 | $660,900 | $236,100 | $424,800 |
| 2021 | $8,797 | $715,800 | $222,700 | $493,100 |
| 2020 | $8,854 | $699,900 | $205,800 | $494,100 |
| 2019 | $8,186 | $616,900 | $196,000 | $420,900 |
| 2018 | $8,044 | $570,900 | $162,600 | $408,300 |
| 2017 | $8,090 | $570,900 | $162,600 | $408,300 |
| 2016 | $7,152 | $471,800 | $149,200 | $322,600 |
| 2015 | $6,213 | $395,000 | $142,100 | $252,900 |
| 2014 | $6,152 | $382,100 | $129,200 | $252,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Hariri
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(617) 230-0101
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gesiane Soares
Century 21 North East
(617) 710-2681
46 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71540728
APN: MALD-000017-000010-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.