13 Founders Ct Cold Spring, KY 41076
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Founders Ct, Cold Spring, KY 41076 and is currently estimated at $334,506, approximately $318 per square foot. 13 Founders Ct is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Donald E. Cline Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Steltenpohl Roger G and Steltenpohl Connie M
Bought by
Wolf Ronald G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$102,287
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Ronald G | $162,500 | Source Of Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Ronald G | $150,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $266,000 | $50,000 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $266,000 | $50,000 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $266,000 | $50,000 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $166,500 | $30,000 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $166,500 | $30,000 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $166,500 | $30,000 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $166,500 | $30,000 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $162,500 | $30,000 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $162,500 | $30,000 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map