13 Garden St Woburn, MA 01801
Cummingsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,753 - $966,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Garden St, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $910,438, approximately $464 per square foot. 13 Garden St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Hurld Elementary School, Daniel L. Joyce Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Gilgun Laurence P Est and Gilgun
Bought by
Terilli Michael and Gaskell Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$242,078
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$668,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Gilgun Ann M and Gilgun Laurence P
Bought by
Gilgun Laurence P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terilli Michael | $390,000 | -- | |
| Terilli Michael | $390,000 | -- | |
| Gilgun Laurence P | -- | -- | |
| Gilgun Laurence P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terilli Michael | $382,936 | |
| Closed | Gilgun Laurence P | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilgun Laurence P | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilgun Laurence P | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $735,600 | $339,000 | $396,600 |
| 2024 | $5,648 | $700,800 | $323,000 | $377,800 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $634,300 | $293,700 | $340,600 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $576,300 | $255,900 | $320,400 |
| 2021 | $5,171 | $554,200 | $243,900 | $310,300 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $542,800 | $243,900 | $298,900 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $512,900 | $232,500 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $4,733 | $478,600 | $213,600 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $446,700 | $203,700 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $405,600 | $190,600 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $391,900 | $178,400 | $213,500 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $373,600 | $178,400 | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map