13 Gates Rd Wilmington, VT 05363
Estimated Value: $301,083 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Gates Rd, Wilmington, VT 05363 and is currently estimated at $320,771, approximately $290 per square foot. 13 Gates Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Twin Valley Elementary School and Twin Valley Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Crispe Spencer
Bought by
Johnston Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Crispe Spencer P and Southwen Danielle R
Bought by
Crispe Spencer P and Southwen Danielle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
King Janet Francis Ttee
Bought by
Crispe Spencer P and Southwell Danielle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
King Janet Francis
Bought by
King Janet Francis Rev Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1992
Sold by
Sprinthall Richard C and Sprinthall Diane R
Bought by
Roy Armand
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Brent | $132,500 | -- | |
| Johnston Brent | $132,500 | -- | |
| Crispe Spencer P | -- | -- | |
| Crispe Spencer P | -- | -- | |
| Crispe Spencer P | $226,000 | -- | |
| Crispe Spencer P | $226,000 | -- | |
| King Janet Francis Rev Trust | -- | -- | |
| King Janet Francis Rev Trust | -- | -- | |
| Roy Armand | $85,000 | -- | |
| Roy Armand | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,991 | $217,000 | $46,430 | $170,570 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $150,370 | $31,300 | $119,070 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $152,120 | $33,050 | $119,070 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $152,120 | $33,050 | $119,070 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $152,120 | $33,050 | $119,070 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map