13 Georgetown St Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Georgetown St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $336,830, approximately $159 per square foot. 13 Georgetown St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Pennington Ellen A
Bought by
Godek Ellen A and Godek Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Kulik Marjorie J
Bought by
Godek Ellen A and Pennington Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godek Ellen A | -- | None Available | |
| Godek Ellen A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godek Ellen A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $303,500 | $39,600 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $261,200 | $39,600 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $245,100 | $36,900 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $201,300 | $34,500 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $202,700 | $31,400 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $190,300 | $31,400 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $158,400 | $32,400 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $156,600 | $32,400 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $153,700 | $29,300 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $148,300 | $29,300 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $147,400 | $29,300 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map