13 Gordon St Unit 1 Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
Jamaica Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $621,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Gordon St Unit 1, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130 and is currently estimated at $612,454, approximately $765 per square foot. 13 Gordon St Unit 1 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Neighborhood School and Meridian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Batalden Maren K
Bought by
Schindler Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,518
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$483,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Fraser Andrea J
Bought by
Batalden Maren K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Bennis Clurie
Bought by
Frazer Andrea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage