13 Hampton Ct Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $507,767 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Hampton Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $568,942, approximately $269 per square foot. 13 Hampton Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Azzatori John and Diane Azzatori C
Bought by
Daconti Daniel F and Daconti Kristine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,056
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$546,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daconti Daniel F | $165,000 | Surety Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daconti Daniel F | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,326 | $295,400 | $89,000 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $8,974 | $295,400 | $89,000 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $8,974 | $295,400 | $89,000 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $8,945 | $295,400 | $89,000 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $8,776 | $295,400 | $89,000 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $8,605 | $295,400 | $89,000 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $8,516 | $295,400 | $89,000 | $206,400 |
| 2018 | $8,451 | $295,400 | $89,000 | $206,400 |
| 2017 | $8,233 | $295,400 | $89,000 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $8,109 | $295,400 | $89,000 | $206,400 |
| 2015 | $8,014 | $295,400 | $89,000 | $206,400 |
| 2014 | $7,934 | $295,400 | $89,000 | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map