13 Harrison Rd Norway, ME 04268
Estimated Value: $62,530 - $247,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Harrison Rd, Norway, ME 04268 and is currently estimated at $182,883, approximately $148 per square foot. 13 Harrison Rd is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Guy E. Rowe School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $30,884 | $0 | $30,884 |
| 2024 | $550 | $30,884 | $0 | $30,884 |
| 2023 | $454 | $30,900 | $0 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $436 | $30,900 | $0 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $478 | $27,400 | $0 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $481 | $27,400 | $0 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $27,400 | $0 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $471 | $27,400 | $0 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,400 | $0 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,400 | $0 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | $403 | $27,400 | $0 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map