31 Harrison Rd Norway, ME 04268
Estimated Value: $212,579 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Harrison Rd, Norway, ME 04268 and is currently estimated at $255,395, approximately $241 per square foot. 31 Harrison Rd is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Guy E. Rowe School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Lehmkuhl Robert M
Bought by
Kellers Pl Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellers Pl Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $144,496 | $84,197 | $60,299 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $144,496 | $84,197 | $60,299 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $144,500 | $84,200 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $144,500 | $84,200 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $124,600 | $76,500 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $124,600 | $76,500 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $124,600 | $76,500 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $7,031 | $124,600 | $76,500 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $124,600 | $76,500 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $124,600 | $76,500 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | $1,832 | $124,600 | $76,500 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map