13 Henry Dr Moosup, CT 06354
Estimated payment $3,023/month
About This Home
Welcome to 13 Henry Drive, a beautifully maintained ranch-style home designed for comfort, convenience, and easy living. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan highlighted by an upgraded kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom offers a private ensuite bath with a walk-in shower, creating a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. A second bedroom and full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Additional features include an attached two-car garage, radiant floor heating, sprinkler system, and a screened-in patio overlooking the serene backyard that is an ideal spot to relax and unwind. Located in the highly desirable Moosup River Estates 55+ community, residents enjoy access to a community room for social gatherings, a pitching green for golf enthusiasts, and the charm of a quaint river flowing along the property. Don't miss your opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living in a welcoming community - schedule your private showing today.
Listing Agent
Capital Property Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: (860) 910-5900 License #RES.0802306 Listed on: 03/01/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,861
Year Built
- Built in 2020
HOA Fees
- $405 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
- Radon Mitigation System
Interior Spaces
- 1,304 Sq Ft Home
- Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2685130
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include club house, grounds maintenance, trash pickup, snow removal, property management, road maintenance
- 40 Units
- Property managed by Capital Property Group, L
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $205,870 | $0 | $205,870 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $205,870 | $0 | $205,870 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $205,870 | $0 | $205,870 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $166,970 | $0 | $166,970 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $166,970 | $0 | $166,970 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +3.7% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | $410,000 | 0.0% | $314 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -1.2% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.2% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -2.3% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | For Sale | $429,900 | +66.4% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $258,315 | +1.3% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -3.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $210,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24156790
APN: PLAI M:023 B:094C L:0012(4)
- 420 Moosup Pond Rd
- 30 Mortimer Rd
- 200 Pond Hill Rd
- 18 Bob White Way
- 108 Snake Meadow Rd
- 64 Whip Poor Will Dr
- 181 Snake Meadow Rd
- 277 Moosup Pond Rd
- 16-20 Lake St
- 12 Stone House Dr
- 58 Milner Ave
- 0 Green Hollow Rd
- 21 Brunswick Ave
- 323 Snake Meadow Rd
- 28 Walas Rd
- 21 Potvin Ave
- 241 N Sterling Rd
- 6 Grace Ln
- 8 Grace Ln
- 143 Prospect St
- 204 Main St
- 52 Carol Ave
- 17-19 2nd St
- 21-23-23 Community Ave Unit 21 Community Ave
- 222 Broad St Unit C
- 63 Reynolds St Unit c
- 63 Reynolds St Unit B
- 22 Spring St Unit B
- 104 Mechanic St Unit C
- 27 Hummingbird Way
- 6 Boys Ave
- 387 Putnam Pike
- 32 Talcott Ave
- 113 Palmer Rd
- 367 Plain Meeting House Rd
- 9 Mechanic St Unit C
- 9 Mechanic St Unit A
- 9 Mechanic St
- 28 Tracy Ave Unit A
- 30 Anthony St Unit 30-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.