13 Herbert Dr Scarborough, ME 04074
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Herbert Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074 and is currently estimated at $552,384, approximately $394 per square foot. 13 Herbert Dr is a home with nearby schools including Scarborough High School and Cornerstone Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $437,300 | $138,700 | $298,600 |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $437,300 | $138,700 | $298,600 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $290,400 | $98,700 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $290,400 | $98,700 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $290,400 | $98,700 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $290,400 | $98,700 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $290,400 | $98,700 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $216,800 | $100,200 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $216,800 | $100,200 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $216,800 | $100,200 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $216,800 | $100,200 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,800 | $100,200 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map