7 Herbert Dr Scarborough, ME 04074
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Herbert Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074 and is currently estimated at $454,632, approximately $473 per square foot. 7 Herbert Dr is a home with nearby schools including Scarborough High School and Cornerstone Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $324,100 | $138,700 | $185,400 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $324,100 | $138,700 | $185,400 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $224,500 | $98,700 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $224,500 | $98,700 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $224,500 | $98,700 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $224,500 | $98,700 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $224,500 | $98,700 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $180,100 | $100,200 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $180,100 | $100,200 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $180,100 | $100,200 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $180,100 | $100,200 | $79,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,100 | $100,200 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map