13 Hillside Ave Salem, MA 01970
Gallows Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,365 - $697,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Hillside Ave, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $656,591, approximately $369 per square foot. 13 Hillside Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Laboratory, Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, and Saltonstall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Mackinnon Kathleen and Mackinnon Richard A
Bought by
Fernandez Wimpys and Fernandez Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,383
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$625,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Wimpys | $330,000 | -- | |
| Fernandez Juana | $330,000 | -- | |
| Fernandez Juana | $330,000 | -- | |
| Fernandez Juana | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Juana | $66,000 | |
| Open | Fernandez Juana | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Juana | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Juana | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $549,000 | $194,800 | $354,200 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $534,700 | $194,800 | $339,900 |
| 2023 | $5,986 | $478,500 | $178,200 | $300,300 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $438,300 | $171,600 | $266,700 |
| 2021 | $5,589 | $405,000 | $171,600 | $233,400 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $385,600 | $161,700 | $223,900 |
| 2019 | $5,554 | $367,800 | $153,800 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $5,328 | $346,400 | $146,600 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $328,500 | $138,600 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $303,900 | $122,100 | $181,800 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $281,400 | $112,200 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map