13 Hingham Ln Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $437,148 - $609,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Hingham Ln, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $499,037, approximately $264 per square foot. 13 Hingham Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Yarzinsky William M and Yarzinsky Marianne B
Bought by
Yarzinsky William M and Yarzinsky Marianne B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Innerlinks Land Ltd
Bought by
Yarzinsky William M and Yarzinsky Marianne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarzinsky William M | -- | None Available | |
| Yarzinsky William M | $154,986 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yarzinsky William M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $368,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $327,400 | $60,800 | $266,600 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $308,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $290,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $271,400 | $60,800 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $267,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $263,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $260,000 | $61,800 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $251,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $242,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $234,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map