13 Hollis Dr Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $729,420 - $862,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Hollis Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $781,355, approximately $309 per square foot. 13 Hollis Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and The Goddard School - Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Mermelstein Kenneth and Mermelsten Catherine A
Bought by
Zaletsky Robert and Zaletsky Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Sma Assoc
Bought by
Mermelstein Kenneth and Mermelstein Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaletsky Robert | $330,000 | -- | |
| Zaletsky Robert | $330,000 | -- | |
| Mermelstein Kenneth | $311,000 | -- | |
| Mermelstein Kenneth | $311,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mermelstein Kenneth | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Mermelstein Kenneth | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,242 | $354,040 | $91,790 | $262,250 |
| 2024 | $9,878 | $354,040 | $91,790 | $262,250 |
| 2023 | $9,510 | $354,040 | $91,790 | $262,250 |
| 2022 | $9,163 | $354,040 | $91,790 | $262,250 |
| 2021 | $8,942 | $297,080 | $101,540 | $195,540 |
| 2020 | $8,808 | $297,050 | $101,540 | $195,510 |
| 2019 | $8,656 | $297,050 | $101,540 | $195,510 |
| 2018 | $7,316 | $297,050 | $101,540 | $195,510 |
| 2017 | $8,106 | $297,050 | $101,540 | $195,510 |
| 2016 | $8,431 | $319,360 | $115,350 | $204,010 |
| 2015 | $8,208 | $319,360 | $115,350 | $204,010 |
| 2014 | $8,208 | $319,360 | $115,350 | $204,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map