9 Hollis Dr Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hollis Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $627,358, approximately $508 per square foot. 9 Hollis Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and The Goddard School - Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
State Richard
Bought by
Curtis Whaden and Curtis Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,120
Outstanding Balance
$148,081
Interest Rate
5.9%
Estimated Equity
$479,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Warnke Dan
Bought by
Slate Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Interest Rate
6.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Allwood Construction
Bought by
Warnke Dan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Exit 7 I84 Assoc Inc
Bought by
Aragi Alan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Whaden | $398,900 | -- | |
| Curtis Whaden | $398,900 | -- | |
| Slate Richard | $372,000 | -- | |
| Slate Richard | $372,000 | -- | |
| Warnke Dan L | $229,500 | -- | |
| Warnke Dan L | $229,500 | -- | |
| Aragi Alan S | $75,000 | -- | |
| Aragi Alan S | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aragi Alan S | $319,120 | |
| Closed | Aragi Alan S | $319,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Aragi Alan S | $297,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,422 | $325,680 | $113,900 | $211,780 |
| 2024 | $9,086 | $325,680 | $113,900 | $211,780 |
| 2023 | $8,748 | $325,680 | $113,900 | $211,780 |
| 2022 | $8,429 | $325,680 | $113,900 | $211,780 |
| 2021 | $10,070 | $261,680 | $126,090 | $135,590 |
| 2020 | $7,759 | $261,680 | $126,090 | $135,590 |
| 2019 | $7,625 | $261,680 | $126,090 | $135,590 |
| 2018 | $5,310 | $261,680 | $126,090 | $135,590 |
| 2017 | $7,141 | $261,680 | $126,090 | $135,590 |
| 2016 | $7,445 | $282,000 | $143,160 | $138,840 |
| 2015 | $7,247 | $282,000 | $143,160 | $138,840 |
| 2014 | $7,247 | $282,000 | $143,160 | $138,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map